Pamela David

Add to favorites
Also known as:Pamela LábaquePamela Carolina David Gutierrez
Country:
Argentina
Profession:
Centerfold
Date of birth:
6 October 1978
Career status:
Active
Career start:
1998
Cup size:
D
Has implants:
Yes
Bust size:
36
Waist size:
24
Hip size:
35
Height:
171 cm (5.6 feet)
Weight:
60 kg (132.3 lbs)
Typical hair color:
Black
Eyes color:
Green
Tattoos:
Lower back
Videos:

Additional information

Wonderful centerfold from Argentina with quite big boobs (cup size is "D" with implants) was born in 6 October 1978. She has really stunner green eyes and black hair. She also has some tattoos: lower back.

She started her career in 1998. And yes, she is still in profession. So, you can wait new videos with "Pamela David" at the nearest future!

Years active: 1998 - present. Playboy (Argentina) cover: March 2006.

Pamela David shot to fame in the second series of the reality TV show 'Ricardo Piñeiro Modeling Agency' (The Tavern) in 2001. This exposure brought her to the attention of the Argentine edition of Playboy magazine, for whom she became a cover model.

During 2001 and 2002, Pamela David participated in the comedy programme of Guillermo Francella "Poné a Francella".

She also worked on "La Peluquería de los Mateos" with comedians Pablo Granados and Pachu Peña. Since then, David has worked in theatre and posed for several magazines, including nude for Playboy magazine in Argentina.

In 2004, she hosted the erotic program "Pamela Sex", which aired for Playboy TV cable signal.

In 2005, David appeared in two episodes of the Noche de Juegos and an episode of De Pé a Pá as herself. David has also done work as a TV presenter on the TV series Fuera de Foco.

David has also some acting roles to her credits, providing the Latin voice for Pamela Anderson's animated character Stripperella in the series of the same name. David also played the role of Rosario in the Argentine telenovela Doble Vida in 2005. David is also famed for playing Wonder Woman in a popular commercial for Mexican superstore 'El Palacio De Hierro'.

In Chile, during February 2006 she was invited by Canal 13 to the programme La Movida del Festival where she served as a panelist and judge at the XLVII International Song Festival of Viña del Mar.

David also appeared on the cover of the famous Spanish magazine Interviú, in which she posed topless and nude.

On March 3, 2008 she married Bruno Lábaque, outstanding basketball player of Club Atenas de Córdoba and the father of her son Felipe. The religious ceremony was held in the parish of Villa Allende and the party in Unquillo, both towns in the province of Córdoba, Argentina.

In the theatrical season 2008-2009, Pamela worked with Nito Artaza in the play "Dancing with Cobos."

On March 11, 2010, announced her separation in the programme that hosts (Animales Sueltos)

In 2011, and currently she hosts with Diego Pérez, the morning programme of América TV Desayuno Americano.

fakeHub ads